De Pere High School WIAA Unified School District of De Pere Badger Region Volleyball

 

 

 

 

VARSITY TEAM

Head Varsity Coach
Stephen Gladwell
EMAIL

Assistant Varsity Coach
Jessica Perock
EMAIL

Assistant Varsity Coach
PJ Brocker
EMAIL

 

MEET YOUR 2018 REDBIRD
VARSITY TEAM

Jersey # PLAYER Position Grade
1 Laura Cassidy S 11
2 Marie Olmsted DS 12
3 Isabella Jorgensen DS 11
4 Emma DeCleene OH 11
5 Anna Heling S 10
7 Jolie Hnilicka DS 11
8 Amber Aalsma Opp 11
10 Natalie Cerrato DS 12
11 Kaity Coisman MH 11
12 Mikayla Pietrek MH/Opp 11
14 Brianna Geurts OH 10
16 Jazlyn Lohman MH/Opp 10
Mgr Josie Hogeland   11

 

2018 SCHEDULE

2018 Varsity Scores
Date
Opponent
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Win/Loss
8-21 Stevens Point Invite - 2nd Place
NEW Lutheran 25-27 24-26       Loss
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 25-13 25-18       Win
Stevens Point 27-25 18-25 6-15     Loss
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 25-16 25-19       Win
Eau Claire Memorial 26-24 25-19       Win
Berlin 25-15 25-9       Win
8-24
to
8-25
Sun Prairie Cardinal Kickoff
Manitowoc Lincoln 23-25 18-25       Loss
Waupun 25-18 26-24       Win
Madison Edgewood 20-25 27-29       Loss
Watertown 26-28 7-25       Loss
Marshfield 23-25 18-25 15-12     Win
Wrightstown 21-25 22-25       Loss
Marshfield 18-25 25-17 12-15     Loss
Waupun 25-13 25-22       Win
DeForest 18-25 25-14 15-9     Win
9-1 Notre Dame Invite
Notre Dame 14-25 19-25       Loss
Sun Prairie 24-26 25-23 13-15     Loss
Pewaukee 10-25 19-25       Loss
Xavier 16-25 22-25       Loss
Luxemburg-Casco 23-25 10-25       Loss
9-6 Notre Dame 11-25 23-25 25-22 17-25   Loss
9-13 Ashwaubenon 14-25 21-25 25-22 14-25   Loss
9-15 Watertown Tournament
Whitnall 17-25 25-22 9-15     Loss
Muskego 19-25 25-18 9-15     Loss
Watertown 14-25 17-25       Loss
Fort Atkinson 25-14 25-23       Win
Muskego 14-25 21-25       Loss
9-20 Preble 25-19 25-21 27-25     Win
9-21
to
9-22
West Bend SPRAWL
Divine Saviour Holy Angels 10-25 13-25       Loss
Catholic Memorial 9-25 20-25       Loss
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 21-25 10-25       Loss
Appleton North 10-25 11-25       Loss
West Bend West 18-25 23-25       Loss
Nicolet 32-30 14-25 14-16     Loss
Homestead 20-25 23-25       Loss
9-25 Green Bay Southwest 25-14 25-13 12-25 21-25 18-16 Win
9-27 North 13-25 13-25 19-25     Loss
10-2 South 25-16 25-21 25-13     Win
10-4 Manitowoc 23-25 30-28 17-25 20-25   LOss
10-6 De Pere Invite
Luxemburg-Casco 22-25 13-25       Loss
Kimberly 22-25 17-25       Loss
West De Pere 25-20 16-25 15-12     Win
Pulaski 22-25 25-18 12-15     Loss
West De Pere 25-14 25-19       Win
10-9 Bay Port 25-20 25-27 18-25 22-25   Loss
10-11 Pulaski 13-25 20-25 25-20 26-24 15-8 Win
10-18 Regional Semis - Pulaski 20-25 12-25 25-16 24-26   Loss
  Regional Finals            
10-25 Sectionals            
10-27 Sectional Finals            
11-1 State Quarters            
11-2 State Semis            
11-3 State Finals            

 

 

Copyright © 2018 De Pere Volleyball Booster Club
Site designed and hosted by Visioncast Designs