De Pere High School WIAA Unified School District of De Pere Badger Region Volleyball

 

 

 

 

VARSITY TEAM

Head Varsity Coach
Stephen Gladwell
EMAIL

Assistant Varsity Coach
Kelsey Waack
EMAIL

Assistant Varsity Coach
PJ Brocker
EMAIL

 

MEET YOUR 2017 REDBIRD
VARSITY TEAM

Jersey # PLAYER Position Grade
  Emily Aalsma S 12
  Marie Olmsted DS 11
  Greta Zahn Opp 12
  Elena Miller S/Opp 11
  Lauren DeLeeuw OH/Opp 11
  Ashlynn Gross MH/Opp 11
  Jessie Geurts MH 12
  Ashley Barnes OH 12
  Kate Koenig MH 12
  Nat Cerrato DS 11
  Kaity Coisman OH/Opp 10
  Brianna Rehn DS 11
  Brianna Geurts OH/MH 9
  Caitie Flannery OH 12
  Chanda Royle L 12
  Megan Fye   12

2017 SCHEDULE

 

2017 Varsity Scores
Date
Opponent
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Win/Loss

Stevens Point Invite - 3rd Place
8/22 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 25-16 25-20       Win
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 25-23 25-14       Win
Eau Claire Memorial 16-25 21-25       Loss
West Salem 11-25 27-25 16-4     Win

Sun Prairie Tournament- 7th Place
8/25 Wrightstown 25-22 25-21       Win
Waupun 25-16 25-10       Win
Marshfield 25-21 25-22       Win
Edgewood 18-25 25-20 11-15     Loss
Sun Prairie 18-25 21-25       Loss
Manitowoc 25-11 20-25 15-7     Win
Luxemburg-Casco 11-25 11-25       Loss
Wrightstown 25-19 18-25 15-6     Win
Hortinville 25-19 13-25 16-18     Loss
Beaver Dam 25-13 26-24       Win

Notre Dame Invite - 6th Place
9/2 Luxemburg-Casco 15-25 20-25       Loss
Sun Prairie 13-25 25-19 9-15     Loss
Pewaukee 13-25 16-25       Loss
Notre Dame 25-23 16-25 15-17     Loss
Xavier 26-24 19-25 9-15     Loss
9/7 Pulaski 25-14 25-17 25-19     Win
9/14 Notre Dame 23-25 18-25 14-25     Loss

Watertown Tournament - 6th Place
9/16 Shoreline Lutheran 25-23 30-28       Win
Fort Atkinson 25-20 9-25 12-15     Loss
River Falls 11-25 19-25       Loss
Muskego 25-20 25-23       Win
St Catherine's 21-25 25-16 9-15     Loss
9/21 Ashwaubenon 26-24 20-25 25-20 23-25 9-15 Loss

West Bend SPRAWL - 21st Place
9/22 Menomone Falls 22-25 8-25       Loss
Burlington 13-25 13-25       Loss
West Bend East 20-25 15-25       Loss
West Bend West 17-25 20-25       Loss
Catholic Memorial 16-25 13-25       Loss
Oostburg 25-19 22-25 15-10    

Win

Kenosha Tremper 25-19 25-19       Win
9/26 Preble 25-15 21-24 25-12 25-15   Win
9/28 Southwest 25-14 25-18 25-12     Win
10/3 Sheboygan North 20-25 24-26 9-25     Loss
10/5 Sheboygan South 25-16 25-9 25-19     Win

De Pere Invite - 7th Place
10/7 Hortonville 22-25 11-25       Loss
Kimberly 20-25 21-25       Loss
West De Pere 25-15 25-27 10-15     Loss
Kaukauna 25-11 25-27 13-15     Loss
Wet De Pere 25-19 25-15       Win
10/10 Manitowoc 25-8 20-25 25-23 21-25 15-12 Win
10/12 Bay Port 23-25 25-23 16-25 25-20 7-15 Loss

Regionals
10/19 Pulaski 25-22 20-25 25-16 25-14   Win

Regional Finals
10/21 Appleton North 13-25 16-25 22-25     Loss
               
               

 

 

Copyright © 2018 De Pere Volleyball Booster Club
Site designed and hosted by Visioncast Designs